Lebanon Airport Commission

Meetings


  • 4 p.m.
  • 1st Thursday of every month
  • The Airport

Agendas & Minutes


View current and previous agendas and minutes.


Members


Members serve two-year terms.
Ralph Mallicoat, Chairman
Appointed May 2018, expires May 2022
Email

Jeff Baines
Appointed January 1994
Email

John Baugh
Appointed January 2002, expires January 2021
Email

Fred Burton, Councilor
Appointed March 2018, expires March 2022

Joey W. Carmack, Councilor
Appointed May 2018, expires May 2022
Email

T.O. Cragwall
Appointed April 1978, expires April 2021
John Gentry, County Representative
Appointed May 2017, expires June 2022

Jack Lowery, Jr.
Appointed December 2007, expires December 2021
Email

Mike Russell
Appointed July 2019, expires July 2021

Paul Stumb - Cumberland University
Appointed June 2014, expires June 2022
Email

William Westmoreland
Appointed January 2021, expires January 2023
The Airport Commission was created with the enactment of LMC 2-301.

LMC 2-302 - “The airport commission shall consist of at least three (3) members who shall be appointed by the mayor for a period of two years. The terms of the first members shall expire on the first regular meeting night of the city council in January of 1958 and then each two years thereafter.”